Accident: 118154.015 - Employee Falls From Steel Beam And Receives Multiple Injurie
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1416840.015 | 07/19/2019 | Carrara Steel Erectors, Inc. |
At 11:15 a.m. on July 18, 2019, an employee worked from a steel beam conducting measurements. The employee began to feel lightheaded and fell. The employee rece ived fractures to the vertebrae and collarbone, and a head laceration and was ho spitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1416840.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. |