Accident Summary Nr: 118150.015 - Employee drowns while performing weed control activities
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416831.015 | 07/19/2019 | 561730 | Ae Aquatic Weed Control Inc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on July 16, 2019, an employee was completing some weed control activities when he drowned. No specifics were included in the original report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416831.015 | 16 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |