Accident Summary Nr: 118147.015 - Employee punctures thumb with staple
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416837.015 | 07/19/2019 | 444110 | Menard, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on July 5, 2019, an employee put a staple through her thumb, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416837.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |