Accident Summary Nr: 118142.015 - Employee injures head and back when struck by tractor implem
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401326.015 | 03/29/2019 | 115115 | Agro Labor Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:24 a.m. on January 23, 2019, an employee was reaching under the tractor implement for a hose while the tractor was stopped. The tractor operator did not know the employee was under the implement and lowered the implement. The employee sustained scratches to the head and back. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1401326.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |