Accident: 118090.015 - Employee Is Killed When Changing Out Pressure Switch And Com
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1416622.015 | 07/19/2019 | Jw Hughes Excavation, Inc |
At 10:15 a.m. on July 19, 2019, an employee was changing a pressure switch on th e air compressor when it exploded. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1416622.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |