Accident Summary Nr: 118084.015 - Employee trips over pallet, falls, and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416567.015 | 07/19/2019 | 452112 | Walmart Store #3230 |
Abstract: At approximately 6:50 p.m. on July 6, 2019, an employee was throwing cardboard boxes into the bailer. The employee tripped over a pallet and broke her hip after falling to the ground. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416567.015 | 78 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales counter clerks |