Accident Summary Nr: 118077.015 - Employee injures forearm when bitten by dog
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416532.015 | 07/19/2019 | 561710 | Terminix, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 a.m. on July 16, 2019, an employee was approaching the garage area of the homeowner. The owner's dog came from the garage and attacked the employee. The employee was bitten in the right forearm by the dog and was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416532.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pest control occupations |