Accident Summary Nr: 118076.015 - Employee fractures pelvis when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416516.015 | 07/19/2019 | 541614 | Mclane Company Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:15 a.m. on July 1, 2019, an employee was placing products on the racking system. The employee was struck by a forklift. The employee was hospitalized for a broken pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416516.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |