Accident Summary Nr: 118074.015 - Employee is run over by vehicle and incurs multiple injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 118074.015 -- Report ID: 0523400 -- Event Date: 07/15/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1416503.01507/19/2019531110Cudahy Tower Apartments, Llc

Abstract: At approximately 1:15 a.m. on July 15, 2019, an employee was returning to the building after talking to occupants of an unknown car. The employee was run over by a car. The employee was hospitalized with a broken leg, abdominal injuries, and head injuries.

Keywords: Abdomen, Fracture, Head, Leg, Motor Vehicle, Run Over, Security Guard

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1416503.015 40 M Hospitalized injury Guards and police, excluding public service