Accident Summary Nr: 118074.015 - Employee is run over by vehicle and incurs multiple injuries
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1416503.015 | 07/19/2019 | 531110 | Cudahy Tower Apartments, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 a.m. on July 15, 2019, an employee was returning to the building after talking to occupants of an unknown car. The employee was run over by a car. The employee was hospitalized with a broken leg, abdominal injuries, and head injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1416503.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |