Accident Summary Nr: 118068.015 - Employee sustains electric shock while changing light fixtur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416479.015 | 07/18/2019 | 311212 | Riceland Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:24 a.m. on July 17, 2019, Employee #1 was changing light fixtures. He sustained an electrical shock and was killed. He was found by coworkers later in the day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416479.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Electricians' apprentices |