Accident Summary Nr: 118055.015 - Employee is killed when struck by lightning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415741.015 | 07/13/2019 | 561730 | Ivan Alvarado |
Abstract: At 6:08 p.m. on July 12, 2019, Employee #1 had finished his lunch and was walking to the truck. The employee was struck by lightning and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415741.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |