Accident Summary Nr: 118051.015 - Employee fractures arm in trip and fall on door threshold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415857.015 | 07/16/2019 | 238210 | Julian Electrical Service And Engineering, Inc. Dba Julian Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on February 22. 2019, an employee exited the workplace through an employee entrance/exit door. As the employee walked through the threshold, the employee tripped over the bottom section, fell to the sidewalk, and fractured their left arm. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415857.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |