Accident Summary Nr: 118050.015 - Employee trips on uneven sidewall and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416375.015 | 07/17/2019 | 622110 | Silver Cross Hospital And Medical Centers Dba Silver Cross Hospital |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on April 2, 2019, an employee walked to the car on lunch break. The employee tripped on an uneven sidewalk and fell onto the concrete sidewalk. The employee fractured the right radius, fractured the right humerus, and fractured the nasal bone. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416375.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury |