Accident Summary Nr: 118046.015 - Employee is killed in vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416299.015 | 07/18/2019 | 7389 | 812990 | 110017 - Bruce Incorporated |
Abstract: On 6/21/2019, Employee #1 was driving a delivery van. The van left the road and collided with a tree at speed. The road conditions were dry with clear, sunny weather. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene by first responders.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416299.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |