Accident Summary Nr: 118040.015 - Employee falls from pallet and fractures tibia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1376414.015 | 02/06/2019 | 561311 | Chartwell Staffing Solutions |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 29, 2019, an employee was stacking containers on a pallet. The pallet was not placed in the designate area causing a dangerous obstruction in the working area. The employee lost her balance on the pallet and fell. The employee sustained a broken left tibia and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1376414.015 | 48 | F | Hospitalized injury |