Accident Summary Nr: 118035.015 - Employee fractures back and leg in fall from tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416137.015 | 07/18/2019 | 561730 | Lewis Tree Service |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on July 12, 2019, an employee was trimming a tree limb. The employee fell from the tree and fractured his back and leg. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416137.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |