Accident Summary Nr: 118019.015 - Employee falls from ladder and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1415953.015 | 07/17/2019 | 811213 | Power Equipment Co. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 15, 2019, Employee #1 was climbing an A frame ladder. The employee was having trouble breathing. He fell from the ladder, had a possible heart attack, and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1415953.015 | 43 | M | Fatality |