Accident Summary Nr: 118018.015 - Employee incurs head trauma after fall from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415956.015 | 07/17/2019 | 452910 | Kamco Supply Corp. |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on July 11, 2019, an employee was moving a pallet retrieving merchandise from a 10 foot elevated platform we he fell 10 feet to the ground below. The employee suffered head trauma and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415956.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |