Accident Summary Nr: 118012.015 - Employee experiences medical concerns after inhaling toxic v
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1408112.015 | 06/13/2019 | 311313 | Amalgamated Research, Llc |
Abstract: On June 13, 2019, employee was opening a barrel of glufosinate when he inhaled the vapor from the barrel. The employee checked himself into the hospital with unspecified medical complaints. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1408112.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Chemical engineers |