Accident Summary Nr: 117999.015 - Employee fractures ankles after falling off retaining wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1415745.015 | 07/17/2019 | 622110 | Anderson Regional Medical Center |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 12, 2019, an employee was checking outside drain pipes when he fell approximately 6 feet from a retaining wall to the concrete below. The employee fractures both ankles and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1415745.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury |