Accident Summary Nr: 117975.015 - Employee experiences venomous snake bite on finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415521.015 | 07/16/2019 | 561730 | Lusa Austin, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on July 11, 2019, an employee was pruning a tree when a snake bit him on one of his fingers. The employee may have been exposed to venom and required hospitalization from the bite.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415521.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |