Accident Summary Nr: 117973.015 - Employee is found unconscious and dies at worksite
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1415513.015 | 07/13/2019 | 236220 | Realco Creations Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:20 p.m. on July 13, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was found unconscious on the third floor of a townhouse after two hours earlier indicating that he felt sick and climbing to the third floor to rest. Emergency responders were called and pronounced Employee #1 dead at the scene.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | 32 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1415513.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |