Accident Summary Nr: 117970.015 - Employee is found dead inside vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415510.015 | 07/16/2019 | 441110 | North Park Lincoln-Mercury, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on July 15, 2019, Employee #1 was performing maintenance work on a vehicle. He was found unconscious inside the vehicle, It was determine that he died from a pre-existing cardiac condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415510.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanics |