Accident Summary Nr: 117956.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415406.015 | 07/15/2019 | 111332 | Britz Farming Corp |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on July 15, 2019, Employee # was chopping weeds. He suddenly collapsed and died due to cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415406.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |