Accident Summary Nr: 117956.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 117956.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 07/15/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1415406.01507/15/2019111332Britz Farming Corp

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on July 15, 2019, Employee # was chopping weeds. He suddenly collapsed and died due to cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1415406.015 50 M Fatality