Accident Summary Nr: 117949.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by mechanical lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1415334.015 | 07/15/2019 | 722210 | The Door Restaurant Corp. |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on July 15, 2019, Employee #1 was preparing the site for cleaning. He was using a mechanical lift and became pinned between the concrete wall and the mechanical lift. He was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1415334.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |