Accident Summary Nr: 117948.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from flatbed truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415328.015 | 07/15/2019 | 444190 | Rosen Materials, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 13, 2019, an employee was loading a flatbed truck when he fell 52 inches from the bed to the ground. The employee was hospitalized with a fracture of his left wrist which required surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415328.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |