Accident Summary Nr: 117903.015 - Employee loses consciousness due to personal medical issues
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1410640.015 | 06/22/2019 | 115115 | Cardenas Brothers Ag, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on June 21, 2019, an employee was thinning grapevines when she complained of a stomach pain and numbness on her left side of her upper body. The employee lost consciousness and required medical treatment for nonwork related underlying medical problems. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1410640.015 | 25 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |