Accident Summary Nr: 117903.015 - Employee loses consciousness due to personal medical issues

Accident Summary Nr: 117903.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 06/21/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1410640.01506/22/2019115115Cardenas Brothers Ag, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on June 21, 2019, an employee was thinning grapevines when she complained of a stomach pain and numbness on her left side of her upper body. The employee lost consciousness and required medical treatment for nonwork related underlying medical problems. The employee was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Abdomen, Agriculture, Loss of consciousness, Lost consciousness, Medical Condition, Medical History, Stomach, Unconsciousness, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1410640.015 25 F Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction