Accident Summary Nr: 117896.015 - Employee is killed when fish vessel explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1414719.015 | 07/08/2019 | 114119 | Alaganik Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 p.m. on July 7, 2019, an employee on a fishing vessel was killed due to an explosion and fire on the vessel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1414719.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Fishers |