Accident Summary Nr: 117896.015 - Employee is killed when fish vessel explodes

Accident Summary Nr: 117896.015 -- Report ID: 1032100 -- Event Date: 07/07/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1414719.01507/08/2019114119Alaganik Llc

Abstract: At 11:45 p.m. on July 7, 2019, an employee on a fishing vessel was killed due to an explosion and fire on the vessel.

Keywords: Boat, Explosion, Fire

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1414719.015 49 M Fatality Fishers