Accident Summary Nr: 117895.015 - Store manager dies from heart attack in freezer

Accident Summary Nr: 117895.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 06/01/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1414887.01506/04/2019445110Jtm Corporation

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 1, 2019, a store manager finished stocking the store and was found in a freezer where it was determined that he had died from a heart attack.

Keywords: Freezer Compartment, Heart, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1414887.015 52 M Fatality Managers and administrators, n.e.c