Accident Summary Nr: 117873.015 - Employee killed when run over by tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 117873.015 -- Report ID: 0626000 -- Event Date: 07/01/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1413677.01507/08/2019721211Columbus Happy Oaks Rv Park Corporation

Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on July 1, 2019, an employee was killed while attempting to compact the trash in a dumpster. The employee was found on the ground, and it was believed that he was runover by tractor.

Keywords: Dumpster, Run Over, Struck By, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1413677.015 71 M Fatality