Accident: 117856.015 - Two Employees Die In Sewer System
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1414585.015 | 07/11/2019 | A To U Services, Inc. |
At 11:15 a.m. on July 11, 2019, two employees went inside of a manhole for a sew er system so they could perform a dye test. Both employees were found dead due t o asphyxiation.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414585.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices | |
2 | 1414585.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices |