Accident: 117843.015 - Employee Trips And Falls While On Break And Fractures Back
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1388277.015 | 03/25/2019 | City And County Of San Francisco Public Works |
On March 13, 2019, and employee tripped on the root of a tree in front of his pl ace of employment while on a work break. The employee fractured his L5 and L6 Ve rtebrae and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1388277.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Glaziers |