Accident Summary Nr: 117843.015 - Employee trips and falls while on break and fractures back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1388277.015 | 03/25/2019 | 622110 | City And County Of San Francisco Public Works |
Abstract: On March 13, 2019, and employee tripped on the root of a tree in front of his place of employment while on a work break. The employee fractured his L5 and L6 Vertebrae and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1388277.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Glaziers |