Accident: 117836.015 - Employee Fractures Hand And Arm In Conveyor Belt
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1414380.015 | 07/11/2019 | Mclane Company Inc. |
At 11:30 a.m. on July 3, 2019, an employee was conducting maintenance on a conve yor belt when he got his hand and arm caught in the apparatus. The employee was hospitalized with fractures and lacerations to his arm and hand.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414380.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |