Accident Summary Nr: 117824.015 - Employee suffers finger amputation in spray tank belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1414069.015 | 07/10/2019 | 115116 | Oglesby Ag Consulting, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on May 14, 2019, an employee was setting up a spray tank when he placed his hand into the tank and his finger got caught in the belt pulley drive. The empoyee suffered a partial finger amputation of his left index finger. The employee was treated but was not hospitallized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414069.015 | 24 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |