Accident Summary Nr: 117814.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1414205.015 | 07/10/2019 | 213112 | Keystone Pipeline Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on July 9, 2019, an employee was holding a pipe on place so it could be welded. The employee got in front of the moving military truck while they were performing pipeline connections. The employee was killed when he was pinned between the military truck and boom truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1414205.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |