Accident Summary Nr: 117795.015 - Employee Fractures Pelvis Operating Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1414071.015 | 07/10/2019 | 493110 | Bunzl Distribution Southeast, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:15 a.m. on July 2, 2019, an employee was driving a Raymond stand-up forklif t unloading a truck when he crashed into a stack of pallets. The employee was ho spitalized with a fractured pelvis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414071.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |