Accident Summary Nr: 117778.015 - Employee sustains fractures and cuts to legs when struck by
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413961.015 | 07/10/2019 | 326122 | Prinsco, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:25 p.m. on July 2, 2019, an employee was assisting a coworker loading pipe onto a trailer. As the coworker backed the forklift away from the trailer, the employee walked behind the forklift and was run over. The employee sustained lacerations and fractures to his legs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413961.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |