Accident: 117778.015 - Employee Sustains Fractures And Cuts To Legs When Struck By
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1413961.015 | 07/10/2019 | Prinsco, Inc. |
At 3:25 p.m. on July 2, 2019, an employee was assisting a coworker loading pipe onto a trailer. As the coworker backed the forklift away from the trailer, the e mployee walked behind the forklift and was run over. The employee sustained lace rations and fractures to his legs and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413961.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |