Accident Summary Nr: 117777.015 - Employee lacerates head after falling backwards on stairway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413956.015 | 07/03/2019 | 711211 | Athletics Investment Group Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on June 16, 2019, an employee was descending a concrete staircase when he fell backwards after the last step. The employee struck his head on the stairs resulting in a laceration and hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413956.015 | 90 | M | Hospitalized injury | Ushers |