Accident Summary Nr: 117767.015 - Employee crushes foot and amputates toes when mold falls on
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1399915.015 | 05/22/2019 | 326150 | Renosol Corporation |
Abstract: On May 22, 2019, an employee was moving aluminum molds from a pallet area when one of the mold lids slid off the mold and fell on the employee's left foot. The employee's foot was crushed and two toes were amputated requiring medical treatment. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1399915.015 | 99 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |