Accident Summary Nr: 117766.015 - Employee is killed from electrocution at bowling alley

Accident Summary Nr: 117766.015 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 07/07/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1413901.01507/08/2019713950Blackhawk Bowl And Martini Lounge

Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on July 7, 2019, an employee at a bowling alley was attempting to unjam a pinsetter. The employee was killed when he came into contact with a live 208 volt electrical system that was unguarded.

Keywords: Bowling Alley, Electrocuted, Unguarded, Unguarded Live Parts

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1413901.015 27 F Fatality Bartenders