Accident Summary Nr: 117765.015 - Employee incurs head injury after struck by falling pipe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1413892.015 | 07/09/2019 | 213112 | B & H Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on July 5, 2019, an employee was drilling geothermal lines when a pipe fell and hit him on the head. The suffered a head injury and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413892.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices |