Accident Summary Nr: 117759.015 - Employee fractures ribs and punctures lung when struck by ca
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1413841.015 | 07/09/2019 | 561730 | Usa Services Of Florida, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on July 1, 2019, an employee was cutting grass 20 feet from the side of a road when a car ran off the road and struck him. The employee suffered broken ribs and a punctured lung and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413841.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |