Accident Summary Nr: 117755.015 - Employee welding pipe to air conditioner is electrocuted

Accident Summary Nr: 117755.015 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 07/08/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1413739.01507/09/2019238220Andy Esparza

Abstract: At 3:13 p.m. on July 8, 2019, Employee #1, employed by an air conditioning and heating services company, was welding a coopering pipe to an air conditioning unit at a job site. He was electrocuted.

Keywords: Construction, Electrocuted, Pipe, Welder, Welding

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1413739.015 28 M Fatality Installers And Repairers