Accident Summary Nr: 117739.015 - Employee is struck by car and sustains multiple injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 117739.015 -- Report ID: 0552651 -- Event Date: 05/15/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1401958.01505/21/2019237310A1 Asphalt Maintenance Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 15, 2019, an employee was struck by a car that was inside the TTC zone who had not stopped for a stop sign. The employee sustained multiple fractures, lacerations, and abrasions and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Abrasion, Fracture, Laceration, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Vehicle
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling Other  

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1401958.015 40 M Hospitalized injury Construction laborers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Traffic protection
Fatality Cause: