Accident Summary Nr: 117736.015 - Employee fractures ribs in fall after tripping over grate
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1413628.015 | 07/09/2019 | 334511 | Triumph Aerostructures, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 27, 2019, an employee was walking when he tripped on a steel grate and fell to the ground. The employee fractured six ribs and required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413628.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |