Accident Summary Nr: 117732.015 - Employee dies from heart attack on oil rig
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413590.015 | 07/03/2019 | 213111 | Pioneer Well Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on July 2, 2019, an employee was pulling rods from the basket on an oil service rig when he began to feel ill and died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413590.015 | 27 | M | Fatality |