Accident: 117730.015 - Employee Is Killed When Car Rolls Off Of Lift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1413582.015 | 07/02/2019 | John'S Service Center |
At 10:30 a.m. on July 2, 2019, an employee was balancing the tires on a car with the car on a lift. The employee was killed when the car rolled off of the lift and pinned the employee against the balancing computer.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413582.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanics |