Accident Summary Nr: 117730.015 - Employee is killed when car rolls off of lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1413582.015 | 07/02/2019 | 811111 | John'S Service Center |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 2, 2019, an employee was balancing the tires on a car with the car on a lift. The employee was killed when the car rolled off of the lift and pinned the employee against the balancing computer.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413582.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanics |