Accident Summary Nr: 117728.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413563.015 | 07/08/2019 | 561730 | Henry Frischknecht |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on July 6, 2019, an employee on the ground was holding a tag line attached to a limb. The employee was killed when the limb being cut became butt-speared and fell, striking the ground employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413563.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |