Accident Summary Nr: 117726.015 - Employee Fractures Skull In Atv Roll Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1413492.015 | 07/08/2019 | 115115 | Grape Valley Contracting |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on June 22, 2019, an employee was conducting irrigation operations driving an ATV when it rolled over on same level ground. The employee suffered a fractured skull and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413492.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |