Accident Summary Nr: 117725.015 - Employee is killed when run over by tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1413481.015 | 07/05/2019 | 111940 | Heath J Faria |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 5, 2019, an employee had just finished clearing a field of hay with a hay bailer. The employee was killed when he was run over by the tractor and hay bailer he was supposed to be driving. It is not known how the employee became outside of the tractor or how he was struck by the tractor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413481.015 | 18 | M | Fatality |