Accident Summary Nr: 117725.015 - Employee is killed when run over by tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 117725.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 07/05/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1413481.01507/05/2019111940Heath J Faria

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 5, 2019, an employee had just finished clearing a field of hay with a hay bailer. The employee was killed when he was run over by the tractor and hay bailer he was supposed to be driving. It is not known how the employee became outside of the tractor or how he was struck by the tractor.

Keywords: Abdomen, Hay Shredder, Run Over, Struck By, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1413481.015 18 M Fatality